Sarah Beth Healy
Sarah B. Healy

Sarah B. Healy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1508162363

Sarah B. Healy LPC

Counselor

She is located at 1300 East Bradford Parkway in Springfield, MO 65804. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Grief, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1508162363. Appointment can be made via the phone number (417) 269-5400. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Sarah Beth Healy, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah B. Healy.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Burrell Behavioral Health
1949 East Cherry Street
Springfield, 65802 MO
(417) 761-5000

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 258 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Lori Norval
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1701 North Central Avenue Monett, 65708, MO
Amanda Hinton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 636 West Republic Road Suite F100 Springfield, 65807, MO
Cindy Lowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite W29 1531 East Sunshine Street Springfield, 65804, MO
Carolyn J. Nichols
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 508 1736 East Sunshine Street Springfield, 65804, MO
Christopher Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 West Nifong Boulevard Suite 1B Columbia, 65203, MO
Sarah Kathleen Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 East Bradford Parkway Springfield, 65804, MO
Teresa Brandon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 East Bradford Parkway Springfield, 65804, MO
Alicia R. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 East Bradford Parkway Springfield, 65804, MO
Brenda Grass
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite TT 1722 South Glenstone Avenue Springfield, 65804, MO
Mindi J. Phillips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 East Bradford Parkway Springfield, 65804, MO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Sarah Beth Healy treat?

Sarah Beth Healy provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Grief, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Sarah Beth Healy?

Sarah Beth Healy's office is located at 1300 East Bradford Parkway in Springfield, MO 65804.

Does Sarah Beth Healy have affiliation with practices?

Sarah Beth Healy is affiliated with Burrell Behavioral Health.

Does Sarah Beth Healy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Beth Healy accepts insurance.